*Text-based Version (M2)*
Liquid HR providing Employment Law, Health & Safety and HR Support services

Sales Enquiries 0845 073 0268

Existing users
(Sorry we cannot give
advice to employees)

HR Advice 0845 073 0245
System Queries 0845 073 0243

Home About us What is Liquid HR? Contact Us

What is Liquid HR?

 Overview

 Individual solutions

 Total solutions

  Home > Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

Liquidhr Privacy Policy

Our aim
This site sets out how we, [Liquidhr] and any other companies which are part of the same group, intend to protect your privacy when using our website, and describes your rights and the manner in which any information that can be associated with you (including for example, your name and address, your telephone number, email address and information about your on-line activities) (“Personal Information”), will be collected and used. If you have any concerns or queries in relation to this policy, please contact us and we will be happy to answer your questions.

What Personal Information do we collect?
Our intention is to collect and use such Personal Information as is reasonably necessary to enable you to make the most of the activities available on our Website. We may also use your Personal Information for dealing with enquiries, tailoring our service to your requirements and preferences and for market research. Occasionally we may also wish to use your Personal Information to inform you about services which we think may interest you.

Security and Disclosures of the Personal Information
As required by the Data Protection Act 1998, we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information that you have given us, in order to prevent, as far as possible, any unauthorised access. However we are unable to guarantee that information stored by us will not be subject to unauthorised access.

We may disclose your Personal Information to others only in the following circumstances and/or purposes:

  • Where we are required to do so by the courts or to comply with other legal, statutory and/or regulatory obligations including accounting and taxation requirements;
  • To prevent and/or detect crime
  • Where we believe that you may be interested in similar products or services whether provided by us;
  • For credit reference purposes
  • For statistical purposes; and
  • To third party suppliers and business partners as part of providing our services. If you do not wish us to use the data which you have provided in this way please do not hesitate to contact us.
Payment Details
Any information provided by you in connection with any transaction involving your credit or debit card numbers, expiry date and billing or delivery address will be used by us to process the transaction. These details will be stored on a secure server handled securely to ensure confidentiality.

Monitoring
If you communicate with us electronically including by email, telephone or fax, this communication by be randomly monitored and/or recorded to protect the interests of our business and our customers. This includes for the purposes of maintaining customer and service quality standards, detection of and/or prevention of crime and to ensure that our employees comply with legal obligations and our policies and procedures (including our customer relations practices).

Third Parties
Your personal information may be shared with other companies in the Northgate group where we believe that details of other or similar products and services may be of interest to you. If you do not wish us to use the data which you have provided in this way please do not hesitate to contact us.

Cookies
Our website makes use of ‘cookies’. Cookies are a means by which, once you have entered our site, our web server collects information from web browsers such as who is visiting the site, which page they are viewing and the date and time of usage. This helps us audit the use of our site. It also enables us to present you with a personalised version of the site that should make the use of our website easier.

Our public web pages (non-subscription) can be viewed without cookies (these can be switched off in your browser). Subscription areas of our website cannot be viewed without cookies as they are used to ensure security.

Access to the Personal Information
We will provide you with details of the Personal Information which we process about you. We will require proof of identity from you prior to disclosing such information and will charge a small administration fee in relation to such a request. Please address all such requests to the data protection officer at the contact address provided on this Site.

Updating the Personal Information
In the event that there is a change to the Personal Information, for example your contact details, please let us know of this in writing using the address below or by e-mail to info@liquidhr.com

Changes to the Policy
Please refer to the site on a regular basis to ensure that you are aware of our most recent policies (including this Privacy Policy) and Terms and Conditions for use of the site.

Consent
Unless you register any preference to the contrary, we will assume that as a user of our services you agree to the processing of the Personal Information in the ways described in this Policy.

Exclusion of liability
To provide increased value to users of this website we may provide links to other websites or resources (that are not part of the Northgate group) for you to access at your sole discretion. You acknowledge and agree that, as you have chosen to enter the linked website we are not responsible for the availability of such external sites or resources, and do not review or endorse and shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for (i) the privacy practices of such websites, (ii) the content of such websites, including (without limitation) any advertising, content, products, goods or other materials or services on or available from such websites or resources or (iii) the use that others make of these websites or resources, nor for any damage, loss or offence caused by, or in connection with, the use of or reliance on any such advertising, content, products, goods or other materials or services available on such external websites or resources.

The above limitation or exclusion may not apply to you to the extent that applicable law may not allow the limitation or exclusion of liability or consequential damages.

Comments and Contact Details
If you have any questions or comments about our Privacy Policy please email us at info@liquidhr.com

Data Administration
Liquid hr, Unit 11, Haddenham Business Park, Thame Road, Haddenham, Bucks HP17 8LJ


Join us now

Join Us Now. Click here



Top 10 FAQ

Key questions asked about the liquid hr service.

Learn more

HR FAQ

Free policies, plans and reports

Download your samples here

Learn more

Free policies, plans and reports

Don't just take our word for it

What our clients say

Click here

Client testimonials



© 2013 Moorepay Compliance Ltd (No. 03056267) is authorised and regulated by The Financial Conduct Authority for general insurance business.

CSS

Accessibility

Privacy policy